Skip to content

Full Historical Listing of all Gallery With A Cause Exhibits

All of the exhibits since the Spring of 2017 (when this website began) are listed below, with date, title and artist names. By agreement with the artists, links to the online exhibit pages showing the artwork with detailed information including sales prices, will remain open for one year after the end of each exhibit.


Winter, 2019-2020: (pending)


Fall, 2019: The Architecture of Beauty – Works by Prominent New Mexico Artists
Laura Balombini, Lois Bradley, Lyle H. Brown, Donna Loraine Contractor, Marilyn Drake, Chuck Gibbon, Roe LiBretto, Trish Meyer, Carol Ordogne, Marcia Rackstraw, Lyndia Radice, Karen Miranda Rivadeneira, John Saunders, Andrea J. Sharon, Susan Solari, Ivana Starcevic, Michael Stephens, Gale Sutton, Denise Weaver-Ross


Summer, 2019: On the Rise – Artists in Early and Mid Career
Michael Billie - NATIVE Project: [Ananda Nockideneh, Angelita Lucero, Autumn Miller, Brittina Valencia, Caitlin Sagg, Caitlin Tache, Cheonah Henry, Cheyanne Begay, Daisy Cooke, Desiree Begay, Domonique Benally, Erwina Chee, Hannah James, Jakari McDonald, Jerran Begaye, Jordan Joe, Kariah Wilson, Katelynn Wilson, Lovelia Murphy, Mya Henderson, Nakaya Deschiney, Neveah Nez, Owen Yazzie, Quincey Spencer, Rasheed Holyan, Rasheena Bedah, Sadie Crawford, Shannus Becenti, Shauna Clark, Shauntel BullBear, Shawn Ahkeah, Skye Foster, Tia Morgan, Tinelle BullBear, Trinity Juan, Xavier LaMotte]; Carl Bogenholm, Bryce Fletcher Hample, Linda K. Gillis, Ken Gingerich, Christine Herman, Jason Huth, Agata Kijanka, Dawn Lomako, Lesley Long, Abraham Mendoza, Carol Morgan-Eagle, Scott A. Muller, Dana Patterson Roth, Ashton S. Phillips, Susan Pine, Mel Ratliff, Jonathan Reeve Price, Jo Wright Whitten


Spring, 2019: Movers and Shakers – Works by Artists who Teach, Lead and Inspire
Tom Appelquist, Michael Billie, Janet Bothne, Jeri Burzin, Amy M. Ditto, Ming Franz, Phil Garrett, Doug Gillis, J. Waid Griffin, Patty Hammarstedt, Anne Hirsh Greene, Evey Jones, Tracy Robinson, Eloise Rogers, Monty Singer, Harriette Tsosie, Jessica Weybright, Troy Willingham, Jamie Winslow


Winter, 2018-2019: The Art of Healing
Escribiente: [Vicki Bolen, Esther Feske, Janice Gabel, Julie Gray, Patty Hammarstedt, Beth House, Bill Kemp, Caryl McHarney, Elizabeth McKee, Trish Meyer, Jane Robertson]; Kevin Black, Dorothy Bunny Bowen, Jean-Paul de Jager, Addie Draper, Irene Ann Garden, Suzanne W. Hellums, Carol Hopper, Fran Krukar, Linsay Locke, Zahra H. Marwan, Martin Matlack, Meredith McPherson, Katharine Noe, Kate Palmo, Nancy Silvia, Risa Taylor, Susan Weeks, Max Woltman, Janet Yagoda Shagam


Fall, 2018: The Architecture of Beauty – Works by Prominent New Mexico Artists
Judy Boyd, Cheryl Cathcart, Carol P. Chamberland, Lisa Chernoff, Joan Fenicle, Carla Forrest, Christian Michael Gallegos, Lyla Garcia, Renée Brainard Gentz, J. Waid Griffin, Russell Hamilton, George H. Hayes III, Elaine Lewis, Holly Roberts, Dianna Shomaker, Sally Thomson, Jorge Tristani, Jan Vanderburg, Alice Webb, Ilene Weiss


Summer, 2018: On the Rise – Artists in Early and Mid-Career
Brandon Allebach, Barbara Barrett, Krista Barrett, Meg Butler, Kevin Castillo, Eun-Ji Choi, David Duplessie, Rachel Harris-Huffman, Sarah Hartshorne, Jodie Herrera, Saul Hoffman, Sandra Lapham, David McKee, Chris Meyer, Christopher Miller, Tanya Musselwhite, Janet Pfeiffer, Lyndia Radice, P. K. Williams, Janine Wilson


Spring, 2018: Movers and Shakers – Works by Artists Who Teach, Lead and Inspire
We Are This City: [BearFace, Mr. BuenoLoco, Christopher Z. Lopez, Cloud Face, Delancorock, Diego Alonso-Garcia, Jack Dunn, Jason Barnes, Jessica Estevan, Jim Jennings, Jodie Herrera, Logan Demas, Mauricio Ramirez, Natalee Maxwell, Natalie Voelker, Randy L. Barton, Robert Reynolds, Roybyn Tsinnajinnie, Thomas Christopher Haag, Yyvette Marentes]; Carol L. Adamec, Timothy Anderson, Rex Barron, Edna Casman, Page Coleman, Fernando Delgado, Lincoln Draper, Patricia Forbes, Katherine Gauntt, Christine Herman, Sandra Humphries, Katherine Irish, Vasili Katakis, Stephanie Lerma, Paula Manning-Lewis, Carol Mell, Dan Noyes, Jeremy Stein, Mary Sundstrom, Lisa Zawadzki


Winter, 2017-2018: The Art of Healing
Gloria Grace Blinn, Cristina Diaz-Arntzen, Marilyn Dillard, Chris Easley, Stan Ford, Jane Fritz, Hans Gebhardt, Gebhard & Williams, Cathy Haight, David Hoptman, Lee Marmon, Katharine Noe, Deborah Openden, Ashton Phillips, Robert Ponto, Kay Richards, Gwen T. Samuels, Eliza Schmid, Diana Stauffer, Marcella Velasquez, Pamela Wesolek, Julia Williams, Kent Winchester, Gala Yershevich


Fall, 2017: Works by Local Treasure Honorees
Carol Chamberland, Donna Loraine Contractor, Roger DiCamillo, Marilyn Drake, Eason Eige, Joan Fenicle, Carla Forrest, Lyla D. Garcia, J. Waid Griffin, Robert Kuester, Carol Maestas, Richard Maitland, Pat Marsello, Lee McVey, Santiago Perez, Dianna Shomaker, Mary Sweet, Emily Trovillion, Laura Wacha, Alice Webb, David Zaintz, Susan J. Zimmerman


Summer, 2017: Artists on the Rise
Isaac AlaridPease, Jessica Chao, Carol Felley, Monique Harrison, Dan Garrett, Agata Kijanka, Matthew Leik, Kym Loc, Paula Manning-Lewis, Zahra H. Marwan, Scott McCormick, David S. McKee, Chris Meyer, Trish Meyer, Marilyn Ortega, Reyes Padilla, Carolyn Jo Peterson, Michelle Sharp, Elaine Soto, Risa Taylor, Denise Weaver-Ross, Max Woltman, Janet Yagoda Shagam


Spring, 2017: Inspiration 101 – Works by New Mexico Art Educators
Ren Adams, Virginia Baich, Marian Berg, Pat Berrett, Carol Carpenter, Virginia Cobb, Tauna Cole, Cheryl Dietz, Raul Dorn, Kelly Eckel, Ming Franz, Ralph Greene, Les Ann Holland, Jessica Krichels, Paul Murray, Dan Noyes, Titus O'Brien, Rachel Popowcer, Yoshiko Shimano, David Welch, Jessica Weybright

Scroll To Top